Alco Pharmacy

LBN: Alco Pharmaceuticals, Inc
Alco Pharmacy is an health care organization with primary practice located at 11435 Cronhill Dr Ste A , Owings Mills MD 21117-2220. The organization recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Suppliers / Pharmacy, Suppliers / Long Term Care Pharmacy. Suppliers / Long Term Care Pharmacy is the primary health care specialty. Alco Pharmaceuticals, Inc can be contacted via phone (443) 394-7300, or through Denrich, Barbara via phone (443) 394-7300.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
11435 Cronhill Dr Ste A Owings Mills MD 21117-2220
Fax: (443) 394-6770
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Denrich, Barbara

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Suppliers / Pharmacy 333600000X
Suppliers / Long Term Care Pharmacy 3336L0003X PW0249 Maryland

Profile Details

NPI number 1205834579
LBN Legal business name Alco Pharmaceuticals, Inc
DBA Doing business as Alco Pharmacy
Authorized official Denrich, Barbara
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Jul 12th, 2005
Last updated Feb 20th, 2017 - about 7 years ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1205834579 NPPES
Virginia MEDICAID 008502471
Virginia MEDICAID 026839700
Virginia Other 2036169
Virginia MEDICAID 411267900
Virginia MEDICAID 000811107
Virginia MEDICAID 01647800

Popular Providers