Amosson, Chad Martin

Amosson, Chad Martin is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 6957 W Plano Pkwy Ste 1300 , Plano TX 75093-1621. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Radiation Oncology, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Amosson, Chad Martin can be contacted via phone (972) 820-1400.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
6957 W Plano Pkwy Ste 1300 Plano TX 75093-1621
Fax: (972) 820-1020
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Radiation Oncology 2085R0001X L4219 Texas

Profile Details

NPI number 1790786879
LBN Legal business name Amosson, Chad Martin
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Aug 10th, 2005
Last updated Apr 2nd, 2021 - about 5 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1790786879 NPPES
Texas MEDICAID 157087105
Texas MEDICAID 157087106
Texas MEDICAID 157087108
Texas MEDICAID 157087103
Texas MEDICAID 157087101
Texas MEDICAID 109379104

Popular Providers