Bagingito, Edmund Martin

Bagingito, Edmund Martin is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 2500 Harbor Blvd , Port Charlotte FL 33952-5000. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Bagingito, Edmund Martin can be contacted via phone (941) 766-4122.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
2500 Harbor Blvd Port Charlotte FL 33952-5000
Fax: (941) 766-4101
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology 207L00000X S4262 Texas
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology 207L00000X ME182105 Florida
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology 207L00000X 17245 Mississippi

Profile Details

NPI number 1164487641
LBN Legal business name Bagingito, Edmund Martin
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Apr 19th, 2006
Last updated Aug 25th, 2026 - about 2 months ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1164487641 NPPES
Mississippi MEDICAID 00124054
Mississippi Other 5938680
Mississippi Other 1568017
Mississippi Other 6045798
Mississippi Other P01109787
Mississippi Other 6342046

Popular Providers