Balmer, Nicole Nabors

Balmer, Nicole Nabors is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 2898 Mahan Dr Ste 5 , Tallahassee FL 32308-5462. She recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology, Student, Health Care / Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology is her primary health care specialty. Balmer, Nicole Nabors can be contacted via phone (615) 221-4400.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
2898 Mahan Dr Ste 5 Tallahassee FL 32308-5462
Fax:
Website:

Profile Details

NPI number 1497801070
LBN Legal business name Balmer, Nicole Nabors
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jan 26th, 2007
Last updated Sep 22nd, 2022 - about 4 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1497801070 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 009910546
Alabama Other P00810644
Alabama MEDICAID 009910548
Alabama Other 051542020
Alabama MEDICAID 009910547
Alabama Other 051542018
Alabama Other 051542019

Popular Providers