Bendiner & Schlesinger Inc

LBN: Bendiner & Schlesinger Inc
Bendiner & Schlesinger Inc is an health care organization with primary practice located at 140 58Th St Suite 8D, Brooklyn NY 11220. The organization recently has only one registered license in Laboratories / Clinical Medical Laboratory, which is considered as the primary health care specialty. Bendiner & Schlesinger Inc can be contacted via phone (212) 353-5133, or through Schlesinger, Charles J via phone (212) 353-5104.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
140 58Th St Suite 8D Brooklyn NY 11220
Fax: (212) 353-5159
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Schlesinger, Charles J

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Laboratories / Clinical Medical Laboratory 291U00000X PFI2444 New York

Profile Details

NPI number 1952381972
LBN Legal business name Bendiner & Schlesinger Inc
DBA Doing business as
Authorized official Schlesinger, Charles J
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Jan 17th, 2006
Last updated Aug 22nd, 2020 - about last year

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1952381972 NPPES
New Jersey MEDICAID 0084697
New Jersey MEDICAID 1009842450001
New Jersey MEDICAID 000289469001
New Jersey MEDICAID 4432060
New Jersey MEDICAID 00289469100
New Jersey MEDICAID 4627589

Popular Providers