Boaz, Delora K.

Boaz, Delora K. is an sole proprietor health care provider with primary practice located at 708 Magazine St Ste 100 , Louisville KY 40203-3779. She recently has 3 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers / Clinical, Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers / Social Worker, Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers / Addiction (Substance Use Disorder). Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers / Clinical is her primary health care specialty. Boaz, Delora K. can be contacted via phone (502) 589-8926.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
708 Magazine St Ste 100 Louisville KY 40203-3779
Fax: (502) 585-4218
Website:

Health care specialties

Profile Details

NPI number 1285637389
LBN Legal business name Boaz, Delora K.
Credentials LCSW, LCADC
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 Yes
Enumeration date May 23rd, 2005
Last updated Sep 2nd, 2026 - about last month

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1285637389 NPPES
Kentucky MEDICAID 65927857
Kentucky Other 50704000
Kentucky Other 701764000
Kentucky MEDICAID 82000902
Kentucky Other 2748490000
Kentucky Other 2748490000
Kentucky MEDICAID 82900176
Kentucky Other CK2274
Kentucky Other 000000056294
Kentucky MEDICAID 78903689
Kentucky Other 000000312667
Kentucky Other 6764

Popular Providers