Boppana, Suresh B

Boppana, Suresh B is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 1600 7Th Ave S , Birmingham AL 35233-1711. He recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Emergency Medicine, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Pediatrics. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Pediatrics is his primary health care specialty. Boppana, Suresh B can be contacted via phone (205) 939-9587.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1600 7Th Ave S Birmingham AL 35233-1711
Fax: (205) 975-4623
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Emergency Medicine 207P00000X MD.15386 Alabama
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Pediatrics 208000000X MD.15386 Alabama

Profile Details

NPI number 1265429419
LBN Legal business name Boppana, Suresh B
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Oct 3rd, 2005
Last updated Jan 18th, 2011 - about 11 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1265429419 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 009912612
Alabama Other 4461381
Alabama Other 510-95531
Alabama Other 510-88303
Alabama MEDICAID 000088303
Alabama Other 1265429419
Alabama MEDICAID 009930750

Popular Providers