Bowen, Shane

Bowen, Shane is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 3200 Maccorkle Ave Se , Charleston WV 25304-1227. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Emergency Medicine, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Bowen, Shane can be contacted via phone (304) 388-4170.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
3200 Maccorkle Ave Se Charleston WV 25304-1227
Fax:
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Emergency Medicine 207P00000X 18065 West Virginia

Profile Details

NPI number 1184602963
LBN Legal business name Bowen, Shane
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jan 3rd, 2006
Last updated Jul 11th, 2023 - about 3 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1184602963 NPPES
Ohio MEDICAID 2333157
Ohio MEDICAID 0126718000
Ohio MEDICAID 64051394
Ohio Other 3001167
Ohio Other 001718054
Ohio Other 1036688

Popular Providers