Dahodwala, Mohamed

Dahodwala, Mohamed is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 6441 S Pulaski Rd Suite 100, Chicago IL 60629-5148. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Cardiovascular Disease, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Dahodwala, Mohamed can be contacted via phone (773) 284-1234.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
6441 S Pulaski Rd Suite 100 Chicago IL 60629-5148
Fax: (773) 284-1811
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Cardiovascular Disease 207RC0000X 036065163 Illinois

Profile Details

NPI number 1043230857
LBN Legal business name Dahodwala, Mohamed
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jul 21st, 2006
Last updated Sep 25th, 2025 - about last year

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1043230857 NPPES
Illinois MEDICAID 036065163
Illinois Other 01618378
Illinois Other 060053234
Illinois Other 01636774
Illinois Other 060053233
Illinois Other 060012282

Popular Providers