Amedisys Home Health

LBN: Family Home Health Care Llc
Amedisys Home Health is an health care organization with primary practice located at 1200 Bath Ave Suite 301, Ashland KY 41101-2659. The organization recently has 3 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Agencies / Case Management, Agencies / Community/Behavioral Health, Agencies / Home Health. Agencies / Home Health is the primary health care specialty. Family Home Health Care Llc can be contacted via phone (606) 324-2491, or through Kusserow, Paul B via phone (225) 292-2031.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1200 Bath Ave Suite 301 Ashland KY 41101-2659
Fax: (606) 324-7676
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Kusserow, Paul B

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Agencies / Case Management 251B00000X 150164 Kentucky
Agencies / Community/Behavioral Health 251S00000X 150164 Kentucky
Agencies / Home Health 251E00000X 150164 Kentucky

Profile Details

NPI number 1740250133
LBN Legal business name Family Home Health Care Llc
DBA Doing business as Amedisys Home Health
Authorized official Kusserow, Paul B
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Jan 26th, 2006
Last updated Oct 4th, 2016 - about 6 years ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1740250133 NPPES
Kentucky MEDICAID 7100163100
Kentucky Other 000000054994
Kentucky MEDICAID 7100163050
Kentucky Other 1166978
Kentucky MEDICAID 34003103
Kentucky MEDICAID 42003103
Kentucky MEDICAID 2093452
Kentucky MEDICAID 7100163080
Kentucky MEDICAID 45344280

Popular Providers