Frye, Timothy A

Frye, Timothy A is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 50 Medical Park Dr E , Birmingham AL 35235-3401. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Diagnostic Radiology, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Frye, Timothy A can be contacted via phone (205) 838-3435.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
50 Medical Park Dr E Birmingham AL 35235-3401
Fax:
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Diagnostic Radiology 2085R0202X 18656 Alabama

Profile Details

NPI number 1619972759
LBN Legal business name Frye, Timothy A
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jun 16th, 2005
Last updated Dec 30th, 2015 - about 11 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1619972759 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 009938811
Alabama MEDICAID 009938808
Alabama MEDICAID 051504476
Alabama Other 051510987
Alabama Other 051512408
Alabama MEDICAID 009938809
Alabama MEDICAID 009938806
Alabama Other 051504477
Alabama MEDICAID 009938804
Alabama Other 051512410
Alabama Other 051512700
Alabama MEDICAID 009938803
Alabama MEDICAID 009985795
Alabama Other 051504479
Alabama Other 051539874
Alabama MEDICAID 009938807
Alabama Other 051504476
Alabama Other 051504480
Alabama Other 051525167
Alabama Other 4281297

Popular Providers