Geiger, Terrence L

Geiger, Terrence L is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 262 Danny Thomas Pl , Memphis TN 38105-3678. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Geiger, Terrence L can be contacted via phone (901) 595-3300.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
262 Danny Thomas Pl Memphis TN 38105-3678
Fax: (901) 595-3842
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anatomic Pathology & Clinical Pathology 207ZP0102X 31735 Tennessee

Profile Details

NPI number 1851394985
LBN Legal business name Geiger, Terrence L
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date May 23rd, 2005
Last updated May 20th, 2025 - about last year

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1851394985 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 009914320
Alabama MEDICAID 0538090
Alabama MEDICAID 104819784
Alabama MEDICAID 274918
Alabama MEDICAID 3846306
Alabama MEDICAID 00121226
Alabama MEDICAID 175156201
Alabama MEDICAID 64005648
Alabama MEDICAID 6609198
Alabama MEDICAID 100249680-00
Alabama MEDICAID 1561789
Alabama MEDICAID 7612402
Alabama MEDICAID 138470001
Alabama MEDICAID 1146378 00
Alabama MEDICAID 205080906
Alabama MEDICAID 100212660A
Alabama MEDICAID 422400000

Popular Providers