Houng, Mccann

Houng, Mccann is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 17675 Welch Plaza , Omaha NE 68135. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Houng, Mccann can be contacted via phone (402) 354-7600.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
17675 Welch Plaza Omaha NE 68135
Fax:
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine 207Q00000X 36104 Iowa

Profile Details

NPI number 1447240346
LBN Legal business name Houng, Mccann
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Oct 24th, 2005
Last updated Jun 29th, 2009 - about 17 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1447240346 NPPES
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731734
Nebraska MEDICAID 0735811
Nebraska MEDICAID 3470856
Nebraska MEDICAID 2470856
Nebraska MEDICAID 10025302200
Nebraska MEDICAID 1470856
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731741
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731749

Popular Providers