James H Hunter Md Pc

LBN: James H Hunter Md Pc
James H Hunter Md Pc is an health care organization with primary practice located at 610 Providence Park Dr Suite 104, Mobile AL 36608. The organization recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Sleep Medicine, which is considered as the primary health care specialty. James H Hunter Md Pc can be contacted via phone (251) 639-2876, or through Hunter, James Harold via phone (251) 639-2876.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
610 Providence Park Dr Suite 104 Mobile AL 36608
Fax: (251) 639-2999
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Hunter, James Harold Doctor of Medicine (MD)

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Sleep Medicine 207RS0012X 16257 Alabama

Profile Details

NPI number 1700867736
LBN Legal business name James H Hunter Md Pc
DBA Doing business as
Authorized official Hunter, James Harold Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Nov 8th, 2005
Last updated Dec 1st, 2008 - about 18 years ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1700867736 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 051526666
Alabama Other 051526666
Alabama MEDICAID 05280377
Alabama Other 09709286
Alabama MEDICAID 529924690
Alabama Other 290015091

Popular Providers