Kapur, Sangita

Kapur, Sangita is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 234 Goodman St , Cincinnati OH 45267-1000. She recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Diagnostic Radiology, which is considered as her primary health care specialty. Kapur, Sangita can be contacted via phone (513) 584-2146.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
234 Goodman St Cincinnati OH 45267-1000
Fax: (513) 584-0431
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Diagnostic Radiology 2085R0202X 35083473K Ohio

Profile Details

NPI number 1639170574
LBN Legal business name Kapur, Sangita
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Aug 2nd, 2005
Last updated Dec 27th, 2012 - about 14 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1639170574 NPPES
West Virginia MEDICAID 3810003815
West Virginia Other 000000306964
West Virginia Other 7079505
West Virginia MEDICAID 64072234
West Virginia MEDICAID 2440728
West Virginia MEDICAID 200467660

Popular Providers