Kozeny, Richard J

Kozeny, Richard J is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 226 S Woods Mill Rd Ste 43 W, Chesterfield MO 63017-3662. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Internal Medicine, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Kozeny, Richard J can be contacted via phone (314) 205-6444.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
226 S Woods Mill Rd Ste 43 W Chesterfield MO 63017-3662
Fax: (314) 205-6433
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Internal Medicine 207R00000X 34243 Iowa
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Internal Medicine 207R00000X 2012037325 Missouri

Profile Details

NPI number 1255319810
LBN Legal business name Kozeny, Richard J
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jan 4th, 2006
Last updated Jun 5th, 2013 - about 13 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1255319810 NPPES
Iowa MEDICAID 0238352
Iowa Other 110222391
Iowa Other P01156548
Iowa MEDICAID 1238352
Iowa MEDICAID 1255319810
Iowa MEDICAID 2238352

Popular Providers