Kuiper, Scott D

Kuiper, Scott D is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 4130 Dutchmans Ln Ste 300 , Louisville KY 40207-4710. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Orthopaedic Surgery, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Kuiper, Scott D can be contacted via phone (502) 897-1794.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
4130 Dutchmans Ln Ste 300 Louisville KY 40207-4710
Fax: (502) 897-3852
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Orthopaedic Surgery 207X00000X 30401 Kentucky

Profile Details

NPI number 1245221803
LBN Legal business name Kuiper, Scott D
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Nov 2nd, 2005
Last updated Dec 11th, 2023 - about 3 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1245221803 NPPES
Indiana MEDICAID 100384250
Indiana Other 000000045605
Indiana Other 2233672001
Indiana Other 4516831
Indiana MEDICAID 64304017
Indiana MEDICAID 64982481

Popular Providers