<Unavail>

LBN: Lafayette County
<Unavail> is an health care organization with primary practice located at 211 Bev Anderson Drive , Darlington WI 53530. The organization recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Ambulatory Health Care Facilities / Primary Care, Hospitals / Critical Access. Hospitals / Critical Access is the primary health care specialty. Lafayette County can be contacted via phone (608) 776-4466, or through Wamsley, Marie A via phone (608) 776-4466.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
211 Bev Anderson Drive Darlington WI 53530
Fax: (608) 776-5701
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Wamsley, Marie A

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities / Primary Care 261QP2300X
Hospitals / Critical Access 282NC0060X 1015 Wisconsin

Profile Details

NPI number 1114987054
LBN Legal business name Lafayette County
DBA Doing business as <Unavail>
Authorized official Wamsley, Marie A
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Mar 24th, 2006
Last updated Aug 18th, 2026 - about 2 months ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1114987054 NPPES
Wisconsin MEDICAID 32946300
Wisconsin MEDICAID 41227700
Wisconsin MEDICAID 32765900
Wisconsin MEDICAID 42060900
Wisconsin MEDICAID 11014800
Wisconsin MEDICAID 11014810
Wisconsin MEDICAID 3323770

Popular Providers