Markland, Jason E

Markland, Jason E is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 2700 W Norfolk Ave , Norfolk NE 68701-4438. He recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Emergency Medicine, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine is his primary health care specialty. Markland, Jason E can be contacted via phone (205) 545-9530.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
2700 W Norfolk Ave Norfolk NE 68701-4438
Fax: (205) 545-9529
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Emergency Medicine 207P00000X 3064 Nebraska
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine 207Q00000X 3064 Nebraska

Profile Details

NPI number 1306894035
LBN Legal business name Markland, Jason E
Credentials Doctor of Osteopathy (DO)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date May 5th, 2006
Last updated May 22nd, 2026 - about 5 months ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1306894035 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 051532947
Alabama Other 051532948
Alabama Other 914584200
Alabama Other C141
Alabama Other CH5239
Alabama MEDICAID 009913306
Alabama Other 351890800
Alabama MEDICAID 529905830
Alabama MEDICAID 529910000
Alabama Other 051532947
Alabama Other 51545878

Popular Providers