Markus, John W

Markus, John W is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 10060 Regency Cir , Omaha NE 68114-3732. He recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Psychiatry, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Child & Adolescent Psychiatry. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Psychiatry is his primary health care specialty. Markus, John W can be contacted via phone (402) 354-1570.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
10060 Regency Cir Omaha NE 68114-3732
Fax: (402) 354-1576
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Psychiatry 2084P0800X 19896 Nebraska
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Child & Adolescent Psychiatry 2084P0804X 19896 Nebraska

Profile Details

NPI number 1700974656
LBN Legal business name Markus, John W
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Oct 10th, 2006
Last updated Nov 13th, 2007 - about 19 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1700974656 NPPES
Nebraska MEDICAID 10025447000
Nebraska MEDICAID 5547672
Nebraska MEDICAID 4517672
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731762
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731711
Nebraska MEDICAID 6517672

Popular Providers