Mcneill, John

Mcneill, John is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 762 Independence Blvd Ste 772 , Virginia Beach VA 23455-6200. He recently has only one registered license in Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers / Physical Therapist, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Mcneill, John can be contacted via phone (757) 228-5201.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
762 Independence Blvd Ste 772 Virginia Beach VA 23455-6200
Fax: (757) 481-6175
Website:

Health care specialties

Profile Details

NPI number 1982680898
LBN Legal business name Mcneill, John
Credentials Physical Therapist (PT)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Dec 22nd, 2005
Last updated Mar 3rd, 2011 - about 15 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1982680898 NPPES
Virginia MEDICAID 010338344
Virginia MEDICAID 010340241
Virginia MEDICAID 010338298
Virginia MEDICAID 010338255
Virginia MEDICAID 010338361
Virginia MEDICAID 010338310

Popular Providers