Moorehead, Elizabeth

Moorehead, Elizabeth is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 12554 Riata Vista Cir , Austin TX 78727-6431. She recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Diagnostic Radiology, which is considered as her primary health care specialty. Moorehead, Elizabeth can be contacted via phone (512) 795-5100.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
12554 Riata Vista Cir Austin TX 78727-6431
Fax: (512) 795-5122
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Diagnostic Radiology 2085R0202X K0530 Texas

Profile Details

NPI number 1821092438
LBN Legal business name Moorehead, Elizabeth
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jun 10th, 2005
Last updated Jan 12th, 2015 - about 11 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1821092438 NPPES
Texas MEDICAID 124944302
Texas Other 300119813
Texas Other 124944306
Texas Other 300127112
Texas MEDICAID 124944301
Texas Other 124944305

Popular Providers