Nickens, Nicole Denise

Nickens, Nicole Denise is an sole proprietor health care provider with primary practice located at 2000 Lee Rd Ste 219 , Cleveland Heights OH 44118-2559. She recently has 4 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Addiction Medicine, Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Nurse Practitioner, Nursing Service Providers / Registered Nurse, Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Psychiatric/Mental Health. Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Nurse Practitioner is her primary health care specialty. Nickens, Nicole Denise can be contacted via phone (216) 446-5117.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
2000 Lee Rd Ste 219 Cleveland Heights OH 44118-2559
Fax: (216) 516-0558
Website:

Profile Details

NPI number 1609082486
LBN Legal business name Nickens, Nicole Denise
Credentials MSN, A-GPNP-BC,
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 Yes
Enumeration date May 16th, 2007
Last updated Jul 4th, 2026 - about 3 months ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1609082486 NPPES
Ohio MEDICAID 0323866
Ohio MEDICAID 1609082486
Ohio MEDICAID 2462777
Ohio Other 1396466272
Ohio Other 1750217519
Ohio MEDICAID 0223866

Popular Providers