<Unavail>

LBN: Palm Beach Pediatrics, Llc
<Unavail> is an health care organization with primary practice located at 13475 Southern Blvd Ste 202 , Loxahatchee Groves FL 33470-9234. The organization recently has 3 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers / Clinical, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Pediatrics, Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Psychiatric/Mental Health. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Pediatrics is the primary health care specialty. Palm Beach Pediatrics, Llc can be contacted via phone (561) 509-5009, or through Larsen, Elizabeth via phone (319) 936-6898.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
13475 Southern Blvd Ste 202 Loxahatchee Groves FL 33470-9234
Fax:
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Larsen, Elizabeth

Profile Details

NPI number 1346209244
LBN Legal business name Palm Beach Pediatrics, Llc
DBA Doing business as <Unavail>
Authorized official Larsen, Elizabeth
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Mar 20th, 2006
Last updated Dec 11th, 2025 - about last year

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1346209244 NPPES
Florida MEDICAID 379641800
Florida MEDICAID 124121505
Florida MEDICAID 379641802
Florida MEDICAID 124121502
Florida MEDICAID 124121504
Florida MEDICAID 379641801
Florida MEDICAID 124121500
Florida MEDICAID 124121501
Florida MEDICAID 124121503

Popular Providers