Parker, Lavan R

Parker, Lavan R is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 6501 Blanco Rd , San Antonio TX 78216. He recently has only one registered license in Dental Providers / Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Parker, Lavan R can be contacted via phone (210) 341-7264.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
6501 Blanco Rd San Antonio TX 78216
Fax: (210) 341-2022
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Dental Providers / Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery 1223S0112X 17827 Texas

Profile Details

NPI number 1063491462
LBN Legal business name Parker, Lavan R
Credentials Doctor of Dental Surgery (DDS)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jan 13th, 2006
Last updated Jan 26th, 2011 - about 15 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1063491462 NPPES
Texas MEDICAID 151926601
Texas Other P00147516
Texas Other 731009960006
Texas MEDICAID 151926608
Texas MEDICAID 151926605
Texas MEDICAID 151926607
Texas Other 838355
Texas MEDICAID 151926606
Texas MEDICAID 151926602
Texas Other 80W704
Texas MEDICAID 151926603

Popular Providers