Prewitt, Adam

Prewitt, Adam is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 100 London Mountain View Dr Fl 1 , London KY 40741-6668. He recently has only one registered license in Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Nurse Practitioner, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Prewitt, Adam can be contacted via phone (859) 275-5229.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
100 London Mountain View Dr Fl 1 London KY 40741-6668
Fax: (859) 977-2683
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Nurse Practitioner 363L00000X 3014139 Kentucky

Profile Details

NPI number 1417589706
LBN Legal business name Prewitt, Adam
Credentials Advanced Practice Registered Nurse (APRN)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Feb 5th, 2020
Last updated Jan 19th, 2021 - about 5 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1417589706 NPPES
Indiana MEDICAID 300035090
Indiana Other P02504366
Indiana Other 279842
Indiana Other CS2009900478
Indiana MEDICAID 7100648480
Indiana Other 000001344929
Indiana Other 7326100
Indiana Other 2165245
Indiana Other PDZ000000438558

Popular Providers