<Unavail>

LBN: Retina Vitreous Consultants
<Unavail> is an health care organization with primary practice located at 6333 N Federal Hwy Suite 300, Ft Lauderdale FL 33308-1907. The organization recently has 3 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Ophthalmology, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Retina Specialist, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Uveitis and Ocular Inflammatory Disease. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Ophthalmology is the primary health care specialty. Retina Vitreous Consultants can be contacted via phone (954) 776-6880, or through Lalane, Robert Arthur via phone (919) 801-1103.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
6333 N Federal Hwy Suite 300 Ft Lauderdale FL 33308-1907
Fax: (954) 229-3100
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Lalane, Robert Arthur

Profile Details

NPI number 1699773796
LBN Legal business name Retina Vitreous Consultants
DBA Doing business as <Unavail>
Authorized official Lalane, Robert Arthur
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Jul 12th, 2005
Last updated Jan 26th, 2026 - about 9 months ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1699773796 NPPES
Florida MEDICAID 114738410
Florida MEDICAID 114738416
Florida MEDICAID 114738417
Florida MEDICAID 116137108
Florida MEDICAID 116137119
Florida MEDICAID 114738415
Florida MEDICAID 114738419
Florida MEDICAID 116137111
Florida MEDICAID 114738401
Florida MEDICAID 114738402
Florida MEDICAID 114738400
Florida MEDICAID 114738403
Florida MEDICAID 114738409
Florida MEDICAID 116137101
Florida MEDICAID 114738404
Florida MEDICAID 114738408
Florida MEDICAID 114738411
Florida MEDICAID 114738413
Florida MEDICAID 116137105
Florida MEDICAID 114738406
Florida MEDICAID 114738407
Florida MEDICAID 114738414
Florida MEDICAID 116137110
Florida MEDICAID 114738412
Florida MEDICAID 114738418

Popular Providers