Rodriguez, Angela

Rodriguez, Angela is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 10775 Pioneer Trl Ste 215 , Truckee CA 96161-0234. She recently has only one registered license in Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Pediatrics, which is considered as her primary health care specialty. Rodriguez, Angela can be contacted via phone (415) 424-4266.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
10775 Pioneer Trl Ste 215 Truckee CA 96161-0234
Fax: (415) 520-6633
Website:

Profile Details

NPI number 1699952879
LBN Legal business name Rodriguez, Angela
Credentials Certified Pediatric Nurse Practitioner (CPNP)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Jan 30th, 2008
Last updated May 20th, 2024 - about 2 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1699952879 NPPES
California MEDICAID 100374954
California MEDICAID 250016896
California MEDICAID 30017724860001
California MEDICAID 117508600
California MEDICAID 1699952879
California MEDICAID 185234500

Popular Providers