Sadat, Taoufik A

Sadat, Taoufik A is an sole proprietor health care provider with primary practice located at 22 Mallard Ct , Beckley WV 25801-3615. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Ophthalmology, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Sadat, Taoufik A can be contacted via phone (304) 252-4216.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
22 Mallard Ct Beckley WV 25801-3615
Fax: (304) 253-6809
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Ophthalmology 207W00000X 20564 West Virginia
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Ophthalmology 207W00000X 0101231292 Virginia
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Ophthalmology 207W00000X 019996 South Carolina

Profile Details

NPI number 1437241346
LBN Legal business name Sadat, Taoufik A
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 Yes
Enumeration date Sep 28th, 2006
Last updated Jul 16th, 2012 - about 14 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1437241346 NPPES
Virginia MEDICAID 6308953
Virginia Other 550784974-0001
Virginia Other 001722843
Virginia Other 180044216
Virginia Other 550784974
Virginia Other 001722842
Virginia Other 550784974
Virginia Other 7088367
Virginia Other 39622
Virginia Other 91562
Virginia MEDICAID 1841345000
Virginia Other 502010
Virginia Other 55-0784974

Popular Providers