Schwartz, Stephen L

Schwartz, Stephen L is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 1429 N 6Th St , Terre Haute IN 47807-1037. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Urology, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Schwartz, Stephen L can be contacted via phone (812) 242-3130.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1429 N 6Th St Terre Haute IN 47807-1037
Fax: (812) 242-3596
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Urology 208800000X 01045244A Indiana
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Urology 208800000X 36094330 Illinois

Profile Details

NPI number 1104937044
LBN Legal business name Schwartz, Stephen L
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Aug 31st, 2006
Last updated Mar 14th, 2013 - about 13 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1104937044 NPPES
Indiana MEDICAID 200106500P
Indiana MEDICAID 200106500Z
Indiana Other P00866712
Indiana MEDICAID 200106500
Indiana Other 000000089637
Indiana Other 340016673
Indiana Other 340011973
Indiana Other P00818724

Popular Providers