Siouxland Residential Services Inc

LBN: Siouxland Residential Services Inc
Siouxland Residential Services Inc is an health care organization with primary practice located at 1815 Pierce Street , Sioux City IA 51105. The organization recently has only one registered license in Nursing & Custodial Care Facilities / Assisted Living, Mental Illness, which is considered as the primary health care specialty. Siouxland Residential Services Inc can be contacted via phone (712) 234-1055, or through Rixner, James W via phone (712) 234-1055.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1815 Pierce Street Sioux City IA 51105
Fax: (712) 234-0574
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Rixner, James W

Profile Details

NPI number 1396888236
LBN Legal business name Siouxland Residential Services Inc
DBA Doing business as
Authorized official Rixner, James W
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Feb 14th, 2007
Last updated Aug 22nd, 2020 - about last year

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1396888236 NPPES
Iowa MEDICAID 0894147
Iowa MEDICAID 0896860
Iowa MEDICAID 0896928
Iowa MEDICAID 0245795
Iowa MEDICAID 0896878
Iowa MEDICAID 0894139
Iowa MEDICAID 0894113
Iowa MEDICAID 0894121

Popular Providers