Tetrault, Stephen W.B.S.

Tetrault, Stephen W.B.S. is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 17675 Welch Plz , Omaha NE 68135-3551. He recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Student, Health Care / Student in an Organized Health Care Education/Training Program, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine is his primary health care specialty. Tetrault, Stephen W.B.S. can be contacted via phone (402) 354-7600.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
17675 Welch Plz Omaha NE 68135-3551
Fax: (402) 354-7605
Website:

Profile Details

NPI number 1598008062
LBN Legal business name Tetrault, Stephen W.B.S.
Credentials Doctor of Osteopathy (DO)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Apr 2nd, 2013
Last updated Jul 13th, 2016 - about 10 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1598008062 NPPES
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731749
Nebraska MEDICAID 1598008062
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731741
Nebraska MEDICAID 10025464000
Nebraska MEDICAID 47068731734
Nebraska MEDICAID 10026480100

Popular Providers