The Children'S Place At Home Safe, Inc.

LBN: The Children'S Place At Home Safe, Inc.
The Children'S Place At Home Safe, Inc. is an health care organization with primary practice located at 2840 6Th Ave S , Lake Worth FL 33461-4729. The organization recently has only one registered license in Residential Treatment Facilities / Residential Treatment Facility, Emotionally Disturbed Children, which is considered as the primary health care specialty. The Children'S Place At Home Safe, Inc. can be contacted via phone (561) 383-9800, or through Ladika, Matthew via phone (561) 383-9800.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
2840 6Th Ave S Lake Worth FL 33461-4729
Fax: (561) 383-9854
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Ladika, Matthew

Health care specialties

Profile Details

NPI number 1437143054
LBN Legal business name The Children'S Place At Home Safe, Inc.
DBA Doing business as
Authorized official Ladika, Matthew
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Sep 9th, 2005
Last updated Jul 18th, 2008 - about 14 years ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1437143054 NPPES
Florida MEDICAID 070522503
Florida MEDICAID 070522501
Florida MEDICAID 070522500
Florida MEDICAID 070522504
Florida MEDICAID 912205200
Florida MEDICAID 070522502
Florida MEDICAID 070795300

Popular Providers