<Unavail>

LBN: Toledo Pain Services, Pll
<Unavail> is an health care organization with primary practice located at 3400 Meijer Dr , Toledo OH 43617-1166. The organization recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Interventional Pain Medicine, which is considered as the primary health care specialty. Toledo Pain Services, Pll can be contacted via phone (419) 843-1370, or through James, William G via phone (419) 843-1370.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
3400 Meijer Dr Toledo OH 43617-1166
Fax: (419) 843-1362
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: James, William G Doctor of Medicine (MD)

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Interventional Pain Medicine 208VP0014X 35051358 Ohio

Profile Details

NPI number 1356339857
LBN Legal business name Toledo Pain Services, Pll
DBA Doing business as <Unavail>
Authorized official James, William G Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Oct 10th, 2005
Last updated Jun 26th, 2013 - about 13 years ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1356339857 NPPES
Ohio MEDICAID 0954712
Ohio MEDICAID 1356339857
Ohio MEDICAID 1497953749
Ohio Other 1699750364
Ohio Other 1306199641
Ohio MEDICAID 2429241
Ohio MEDICAID 2612793
Ohio MEDICAID 0703073
Ohio Other 1831110048
Ohio MEDICAID 2495698
Ohio MEDICAID 2940509
Ohio Other 1487734992
Ohio MEDICAID 2595446
Ohio Other 1861481640
Ohio Other 1346496304
Ohio MEDICAID 2741206
Ohio Other H125931
Ohio Other 1811089147
Ohio Other 1083834774
Ohio Other 1811227077
Ohio MEDICAID 2568476
Ohio MEDICAID 0055369
Ohio Other 04525
Ohio MEDICAID 0595628
Ohio MEDICAID 2518565
Ohio Other BCBSM-N JENKINS
Ohio MEDICAID 3056544

Popular Providers