Well-Being Community Center, Corp.

LBN: Well-Being Community Center, Corp.
Well-Being Community Center, Corp. is an health care organization with primary practice located at 2706 W St Isabel St , Tampa FL 33607-6382. The organization recently has 4 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers / Behavioral Analyst, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Internal Medicine, Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / General Practice, Agencies / Case Management. Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Internal Medicine is the primary health care specialty. Well-Being Community Center, Corp. can be contacted via phone (813) 769-9571, or through De La Rosa, Margarita via phone (813) 769-9571.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
2706 W St Isabel St Tampa FL 33607-6382
Fax: (813) 492-8843
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: De La Rosa, Margarita

Profile Details

NPI number 1114430949
LBN Legal business name Well-Being Community Center, Corp.
DBA Doing business as
Authorized official De La Rosa, Margarita
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Nov 15th, 2017
Last updated Aug 1st, 2022 - about 4 years ago

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1114430949 NPPES
Florida MEDICAID 101692101
Florida MEDICAID 105731200
Florida MEDICAID 105731201
Florida MEDICAID 105430400
Florida MEDICAID 023311300
Florida MEDICAID 105482700
Florida MEDICAID 101692100

Popular Providers