Williams, Jeffrey

Williams, Jeffrey is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 1500 Salem St , Lafayette IN 47904-2164. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Williams, Jeffrey can be contacted via phone (765) 448-8000.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1500 Salem St Lafayette IN 47904-2164
Fax:
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine 207Q00000X 02002139A Indiana
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Family Medicine 207Q00000X 34006949W Ohio

Profile Details

NPI number 1780661074
LBN Legal business name Williams, Jeffrey
Credentials Doctor of Osteopathy (DO)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Dec 28th, 2005
Last updated Jun 3rd, 2026 - about 4 months ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1780661074 NPPES
Indiana MEDICAID 201219650
Indiana Other CA1586
Indiana Other 0989499
Indiana Other 0110615
Indiana Other 000000185151
Indiana Other 080157683
Indiana MEDICAID 2187011
Indiana Other 311413469041
Indiana Other 000000177576
Indiana Other 000000873283

Popular Providers