Youth Villages, Inc.

LBN: Youth Villages, Inc.
Youth Villages, Inc. is an health care organization with primary practice located at 3320 Brother Blvd , Bartlett TN 38133-8950. The organization recently has 5 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Ambulatory Health Care Facilities / Adolescent and Children Mental Health, Residential Treatment Facilities / Residential Treatment Facility, Emotionally Disturbed Children, Residential Treatment Facilities / Psychiatric Residential Treatment Facility, Agencies / Case Management, Agencies / Community/Behavioral Health. Agencies / Community/Behavioral Health is the primary health care specialty. Youth Villages, Inc. can be contacted via phone (901) 251-5000, or through Lawler, Patrick W. via phone (901) 251-5000.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
3320 Brother Blvd Bartlett TN 38133-8950
Fax: (901) 251-5001
Website:
Authorized official contact:
Name: Lawler, Patrick W.

Profile Details

NPI number 1306875695
LBN Legal business name Youth Villages, Inc.
DBA Doing business as
Authorized official Lawler, Patrick W.
Entity Organization
Organization subpart 1 No
Enumeration date Jul 1st, 2006
Last updated Feb 3rd, 2022 - about last year

1 Some organizations, which are providing health care services, may consist of units or departments that provide different types of health care services or have several separate physical locations, where health care service is provided. These units, departments or physical locations are not themselves legal entities. However, each of them is part of the organization, which is a legal entity. The organization may decide whether its subparts, if it has any, should have their own NPI numbers. In case a subpart conducts any HIPAA standard transactions by itself, without its parent's involvement, it must have its own NPI number.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1306875695 NPPES
Mississippi MEDICAID 00220083
Mississippi MEDICAID 1457663
Mississippi MEDICAID 339091714
Mississippi MEDICAID 3410174
Mississippi MEDICAID 8300970
Mississippi MEDICAID 8302107
Mississippi MEDICAID 8302182
Mississippi MEDICAID 8302614
Mississippi MEDICAID 8302856
Mississippi MEDICAID 00220175
Mississippi MEDICAID 330507828B
Mississippi MEDICAID 339087000
Mississippi MEDICAID 8300866H
Mississippi MEDICAID 8303056
Mississippi MEDICAID 8703175
Mississippi MEDICAID 037008300
Mississippi MEDICAID 330507828A
Mississippi MEDICAID 339091614
Mississippi MEDICAID 8301233
Mississippi MEDICAID 8301314
Mississippi MEDICAID 8302444
Mississippi MEDICAID 339087005
Mississippi MEDICAID 119304725
Mississippi MEDICAID 123255000
Mississippi MEDICAID 8300866
Mississippi MEDICAID 8301432

Popular Providers