Baker, William E.

Baker, William E. is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 1201 11Th Ave S , Birmingham AL 35205-3423. He recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology, which is considered as his primary health care specialty. Baker, William E. can be contacted via phone (205) 930-7246.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1201 11Th Ave S Birmingham AL 35205-3423
Fax:
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology 207L00000X 00014516 Alabama

Profile Details

NPI number 1225029283
LBN Legal business name Baker, William E.
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Oct 31st, 2005
Last updated Jul 25th, 2011 - about 15 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1225029283 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 009941446
Alabama MEDICAID 009941447
Alabama Other 051505161
Alabama Other 051539782
Alabama MEDICAID 09472348
Alabama Other P00618524
Alabama MEDICAID 009941449
Alabama Other 051539784
Alabama MEDICAID 000087270
Alabama MEDICAID 009941448
Alabama Other 051539783

Popular Providers