Chapman, Lucy Gravlee

Chapman, Lucy Gravlee is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 1201 11Th Ave S , Birmingham AL 35205-3423. She recently has only one registered license in Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology, which is considered as her primary health care specialty. Chapman, Lucy Gravlee can be contacted via phone (205) 930-7246.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1201 11Th Ave S Birmingham AL 35205-3423
Fax:
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology 207L00000X 11782 Alabama
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians / Anesthesiology 207L00000X 00011782 Alabama

Profile Details

NPI number 1073504114
LBN Legal business name Chapman, Lucy Gravlee
Credentials Doctor of Medicine (MD)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Oct 28th, 2005
Last updated Jun 30th, 2023 - about 3 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1073504114 NPPES
Alabama MEDICAID 009941409
Alabama MEDICAID 009941408
Alabama Other 051539667
Alabama MEDICAID 04709055
Alabama MEDICAID 000087271
Alabama Other 051539668
Alabama MEDICAID 009941411
Alabama Other 051539669
Alabama MEDICAID 009941407
Alabama Other 051539670
Alabama Other P00426304

Popular Providers