Moffat, James B.

Moffat, James B. is an individual health care provider with primary practice located at 1200 S Cedar Crest Blvd , Allentown PA 18103-6202. He recently has 2 registered licenses in different health care specialties including Nursing Service Providers / Registered Nurse, Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered. Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered is his primary health care specialty. Moffat, James B. can be contacted via phone (610) 402-9099.

Contact Information

Primary practice address
1200 S Cedar Crest Blvd Allentown PA 18103-6202
Fax: (610) 402-9029
Website:

Health care specialties

SpecialtyCodeLicense #State
Nursing Service Providers / Registered Nurse 163W00000X RN235347L Pennsylvania
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers / Nurse Anesthetist, Certified Registered 367500000X 030859 Pennsylvania

Profile Details

NPI number 1982691309
LBN Legal business name Moffat, James B.
Credentials Certified Registered Nurse Anesthetist (CRNA)
Entity Individual
Sole proprietor 1 No
Enumeration date Sep 30th, 2005
Last updated Mar 25th, 2013 - about 13 years ago

1 A sole proprietor/sole proprietorship is an individual, and in that capacity, is qualified for a solitary NPI number. The sole proprietor have to apply for the NPI number using his or her own particular Social Security Number (SSN), instead of Employer Identification Number (EIN) regardless of whether he/she has an EIN.

Request for update

Identifiers

StateTypeNumberIssuer
All States NPI 1982691309 NPPES
Pennsylvania MEDICAID 0019709850003
Pennsylvania Other 50010794
Pennsylvania Other 0531587
Pennsylvania Other 1544275
Pennsylvania Other 0531587
Pennsylvania Other 11803039
Pennsylvania Other 76108
Pennsylvania Other 0531587
Pennsylvania Other 0734755000
Pennsylvania Other 7790267

Popular Providers